Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, https://restauranterasoi.es/ is declared below as a:

  • Website managed: Prakash Chalise
  • NIF: X9514742X  (hereinafter, “the provider”)
  • Telephone: (+34) 93 1170561
  • Email address: order@rasoighar.es

 

Responsibility

Any person who accesses this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

The provider is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on its website and from the lack of availability (crashes) of the site, which will also make periodic stops for technical maintenance. In addition, the provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to notify or inform users of said obligations, with the publication on the website of the provider being understood as sufficient.

 

Use of Cookies

The provider’s website may use cookies (small text files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page). This is a technique commonly used on the Internet to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the site. The cookies used on the website have, in any case, a temporary nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and they disappear when the user’s session ends. In no case will cookies be used to collect personal information.

From the client’s website it is possible to be redirected to content from third-party websites. Given that the provider cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any type of responsibility with respect to said contents. In any case, the provider agrees to the immediate withdrawal of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the authorities competent the content in question.

 

Personal data protection

The provider complies with the Spanish regulations on the protection of personal data, and guarantees full compliance with the obligations set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data. (In process)

 

Anti spam policy

The provider declares itself completely against the sending of unsolicited commercial communications and any type of conduct or manifestation known as “spam”, it also declares itself committed to the fight against this type of abusive practices.

Therefore, the provider guarantees the user that under no circumstances will the personal data collected on the website be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

 

Consent to the processing of the user’s personal data

Within the framework of its activities,https://restauranterasoi.es/ has the possibility of registering users to send communications by email and/or make comments on the blog and send messages through the contact form.

The user, through the acts of subscribing to the blog, making comments or the contact form, will be giving their express consent to the treatment of personal information provided in accordance with the provisions of article 6 of the LOPD. The user may exercise their rights in the terms provided by article 5 of the LOPD.

These same acts also imply the express consent of the user to the international transfer of data that occurs in terms of the LOPD due to the physical location of the facilities of the aforementioned providers.

The personal data requested in these activities will be incorporated into a file whose purpose is the communication of news related to the https://restauranterasoi.es/  website, the provider acting as the person in charge of the file. The fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the stated purpose if these data are not provided. You are also informed of the possibility of exercising the rights indicated in the section on User Rights.

 

User Rights

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that the exclusive purpose of the registration database is to send information on news related to the https://restauranterasoi.es/ website. Only the owners will have access to their data, and under no circumstances, these data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, the user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the provider.

To facilitate the exercise of these rights, an unsubscribe request link is provided in all communications, which will result in the immediate elimination of the user’s personal data from our database.

 

Intellectual property and use of content

The https://restauranterasoi.es/ website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and/or graphics are the property of the provider or, where appropriate, has a license or express authorization by the authors.

Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and/or graphics that are not the provider’s and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, who are themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. In any case, the provider has express and prior authorization from them.

To make any type of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the contact form that is maintained on the website.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit. In compliance with Law 34/2002, on information society services, I remind you that by browsing this site you are accepting the use of cookies.

Book a Table
Book a table
Need Help? Chat with us on Whatsapp
Rasoi Ghar
book a table
I'm online
Rasoi
book a table
I'm online
Start Order